Dobbs, supra, 50 at 96. 205.202(b), fail as a matter of law, we reverse the court of appeals' reinstatement of those claims. Because the Johnsons did not apply pesticides to the field, the Cooperative argues that section 205.202(b) does not restrict the Johnsons' sale of organic products. In Minnesota, a trespass is committed where a plaintiff has the right of possession to the land at issue and there is a wrongful and unlawful entry upon such possession by defendant. All Am. Similarly, section 205.400 does not support the Johnsons' proposed construction of section 205.202(b). That regulation reads: Any field or farm parcel from which harvested crops are intended to be sold, labeled, or represented as organic, must: (b) Have had no prohibited substances, as listed in 205.105, applied to it for a period of 3 years immediately preceding harvest of the crop [. 6520(a)(2). 2d 693 (2012) Johnson v. Penny 779 N.W. See, e.g., Bradley, 709 P.2d at 786, 791 (holding that the 3year trespass statute of limitations applied rather than the 2year nuisance statute of limitations). Johnson v. Paynesville Farmers Union Coop. v. Kandiyohi Cnty.